?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2010 @ 07:30 pm
Picspam: Best Cook/Freddie scenes  
Picspam: Best Cook/Freddie scenes



Warning: Spoilers for Season 3 and Season 4.




Bonus.


A house is not a home when the two of us are far apart and one of us has a broken heart

"She broke my heart as well. You broke my heart. I bet you’ve broken hers at some point. So what are we gonna do? Are we just three losers screwing each other forever? Or are we something better than that?"


5.


You'll die trying to live this down. You might as well forget it

"And I love you too. Whatever you’re doing, you can stop. All you gotta do is stop."


4.


We do our drugs 'til we're lit up and tell ourselves that this is love

"It’s always, isn’t it? Me, you and JJ. Best mates for life."


3.


Waiting for better words, they'll never come

"You’ve got me."


2.


If it makes you less sad, I will die by your hand

"You went to the end of the fucking earth, man! The end of the fucking earth. You’re gonna have to go further now, mate. For her. For you. For me."


1.


You know that you are not alone, I need you like water in my lungs



Please keep in mind that these are just my opinions, and even if you disagree, I hope you enjoyed it.
Feel free to comment with your favorite Cook/Freddie scenes!
 
 
 
 
 
Jessicajess_izzle on May 16th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
aw this is lovely. <3
Chloenaomilyislove on May 16th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous picspam...love them, their friendship is so cute!! :) <3 xx
technocolourstechnocolours on May 16th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
I love this. <3
a wolf in geek's clothing.: sk - freddie [a pretty fuck]shinelikestars on May 16th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
Best/most interesting friendship ever.
honeff19 on May 17th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
thanks so much for this.. it's wonderful.
I would like if u had put the kissing scene too, but yeah, those are amazing <3
Frook is pure love, and Luke is gorgeous =)
Lucia: freddie :(dejaentendu810 on May 17th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
Yeah, I was wondering if I should've added that scene. But my bb Cook acted like an ass in that episode :( So I like to pretend Cook's part in that episode didn't happen. Except for the kiss. In isolation, lol.
I might make a little graphic with that scene, though, if I find some time in the following weeks :)
And I'm glad you liked it! Luke is gorgeous, indeed.
steph: ☰ frook ⚡ you break melaurent on May 17th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
Awww, seriously? I love Cook in that episode. It's one of my favorites. He had his reasons for behaving the way he did; one of them being afraid that he was losing his place in Freddie's life. I think he wanted Freddie to just care because he was starting to think he didn't. Whether what Freddie felt for him was anger or otherwise, it told Cook he cared. Just my opinion. Lovely, lovely picspam. I can't get enough of these two. <3

Edited at 2010-05-17 03:40 pm (UTC)
Luciadejaentendu810 on May 22nd, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I totally see your point now :)
All the times Cook acted like a jerk, I could totally see why he did it, but I could never see why he acted like that in Freddie's episode but now I understand. Still, I do think he went a bit too far. I could not take my bb Freddie crying like that :(

And omg I love your icon.
Ollie (Olivia): Jackohsemantics on May 17th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
Lovely! Great scene choices! Frook <3
People call me hope, i like to call myself dead.: Skins » Freddie woke upmomentsofheaven on May 17th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
the second place is my favourite scene ever, i mean of all tv shows in life that's my favourite scene, i could watch it for hours, and rewind, and rewatch <3 i just love how after cook fuck the life of freddie he just was there for him, always for him. Because he tried so hard ♥ love it
cowardlylion9 on May 17th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
The second will always be my number 1 but I loved this picspam the same <3 <3 Frook is the way!
Aprilselphiebooyaka on May 17th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
freddie/effy/cook would've been the most beautiful threesome relationship of all time, just saying
Chloenaomilyislove on May 18th, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
ahahaa, THIS SO MUCH ♥
kieran (say goodbye to sunshine, sunshine): nph ♥smirk_dog on May 17th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
lovely. ♥
fullof_gracefullof_grace on May 21st, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
this spam=♥
they're my OTP of Skins. My Friendship OTP as well. They just have so much chemistry together. Creffy and Freffy have NOTHING on these two, IMO

And I completly understand the reasonings behindnot including their kiss into their top Five. Cook was such a complete ass in that episode and Freddie was just moping around.
Luciadejaentendu810 on May 22nd, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
IKR? I still love me some Freffy and Ceffy, but Frookie is my OTP for pretty much everything.
I'm glad you liked the spam!

Yeah. I see laurent's point, but I still think Cook went too far and Freddie was so sad :(
Franzi: skins; cook/freddieherzausglas on May 21st, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
Lovely picspam <3